Menu

Click on the link below to see our new videos!

Welcome
Home Page

Marnel Junior School

Our Staff

Here is our team of fantastic, committed and dedicated staff!

 

Head of School

 

Mr Tijhs Jordan

(DSL-Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs Lauren Herring

(Lead DSL-Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Assistant Headteacher

 

 Miss Abigail Ferdinand

 

Family Liaison Officer

 

Mrs Vanessa Dore

(On Maternity Leave)

 

SENCo- Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator

 

 Mrs Rachel Preece

 

Business Manager

 

 Mrs Clare Eagle

 

Chair of Governors

 

Mr Steve Matthews

 

 

Admin Team

 

Mrs Yvonne Monger

Mrs Corinne Sole

Finance Assistant

 

Mrs Maxine Collisson

 

Site Manager

 

Mr Simon Collisson

 

 

 

 

Year 3

Southampton Class

 

Mrs Amy Mills

Head of Year 3 & Class Teacher

Mrs Lydia Reynolds

LSA

       

Brunel Class   

 

Mrs Zoe Dovey

Class Teacher(Mon-Wed)   

Mrs Carly Bottomley

Class Teacher (Thus & Fri)      

Miss Emma Tonkin & Mrs Natasha Seal

LSA

 

King Alfred Class

 

Mrs Katherine Downing

Class Teacher (Mon, Tues, Thur & Fri)

Mrs Carly Bottomley

Class Teacher (Wed)

Mrs Vickie McDowell & Mrs Naomi Coventry

LSA

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year 4

Chichester Class

 

Mrs Shelley Hayward

Head of Year 4 & Class Teacher

Mrs Helen Allwright

HLTA

 

 

    

 

 

                    

Portsmouth Class

                                                                                                  

Mrs Dawn Finklaire

Class Teacher

Mrs Abigail Penton

Class Teacher (Wed)

Mrs Annmarie Hamill

LSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dublin Class

 

  Mr Tomas O'Rourke

Class Teacher 

Mrs Pooja Balu

Cover Supervisor

 

St Luke's Class

 

Mrs Hannah Fomes 

Class Teacher (Mon - Thurs)

Mrs Abigail Penton

Class Teacher (Fri)

Mrs Pia Morris

LSA

 

 

 

 

 

Year 5

Canterbury Class

 

Miss Laura Killeen

Head of Year 5 & Class Teacher

Mrs Trish Legge

HLTA

St Thomas Class

 

Mr Colby Poore

Class Teacher

Mrs Charlotte Connoley

LSA

Mrs Olesea Laws

LSA

 

 

Roehampton Class

 

Miss Naomi Joliffe

Class Teacher

Miss Lorraine Muir

ELSA & LSA

 

Froebel Class

 

Ms Arwen Mohsin

Class Teacher

Mr Stuart McCarley

LSA

 

 

Year 6

Oxford Class

 

Mrs Hayley Meade

Head of Year 6 & Class Teacher

Cambridge Class

 

Ms Michelle Murray

Class Teacher

Mrs Cindy Little

LSA

 

 

Exeter Class

 

Miss Katie King

Class Teacher    

Mrs Sarah Hiscock

LSA

 

 

 

Winchester Class

 

Mr Josh Griffiths

Class Teacher

Mrs Louise Watson

LSA

 

 

 

Other Teaching Staff

PPA Cover

 

Mrs Trish Legge

Mrs Helen Allwright

ELSA-Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

 

Miss Lorraine Muir

 

 

Emotional Intervention Group

 

Mrs Cara Jordan

Mrs Jenna Simmons (MAT leave)

 

Librarian

 

Mrs Vickie Driscoll

 

Lunchtime Assistants

Mrs Nina Middleton
 

Cleaners

Miss Hazel Butters

Mrs Isabel Faias

Think - Believe - Persevere - Succeed
Top